General Club Noticeboard

Showing 1 - 2 of 2 Items (Page 1 of 1)

Annual Winners 2019

2019 Club Trophy Winners

 

Competition Name Winners
Sam Tattersall Trophy Anne Marsey & Ian Willis  
Joe Wilkinson John Megson & Ian Willis  
Family Greensomes Linda & Alan Bentley  
Granny and Grandpa Sue Delaney & Andrew Burgess  
Bentley Mixed Linda Smith & Ian Willis  
Pellet Pott Lynne & Geoff Illingworth  
Competition Name Winners  
US Masters John Megson, Dominic Bott, John Brear, Dan Teece  
Jubilee Rosebowl Ian Willis & John Brear  
Phoenix Trophy Richard Jones & Geoff Illingworth  
Carter Foursomes Mark Mills & Ian Kettlewell  
KT Walker Andrew Walker  
Dawn Chorus Geoff Illingworth  
Charlie Hodgson Tom Helyar  
Centenary Trophy Anthony Chaplain  
Middlebrook Trophy John Knorr  
Millenium Trophy Mark Ramsden  
Levi Thorpe Alex Stevenson  
Annual Medal Div 1 Rick Walker  
Annual Medal Div 2 John Brear  
Annual Medal Div 3 Mark Mills  
Annual Stableford Div 1 Dan Aspinall  
Annual Stableford Div 2 Andrew Burgess  
Annual Stableford Div 3 Richard Jones  
Jack Wright Div 1 Richard Buck  
Jack Wright Div 2 Rob Garth  
Jack Wright Div 3 John Megson  
Presidents Foursomes Mark Ramsden & John Brear  
D B Mann Mark Hainsworth  
NB Myers Richard Buck  
Ernest Gray  Mat Roche  
Ernest Gray (Runner Up) Richard Walker  
Club Cup  Dan Aspinall  
Club Cup (Runner Up)  Mat Roche

Winter League 2019

WINTER LEAGUE 2019

 

RULES

 The Season runs from November 2019 through until March 2020. Entry fee for the season is £5 , please note the standard individual weekly competition fees apply to acquire league points.

The Captain's decision is final on all competition rulings.

COMPETITIONS

The competitions included in the Winter League are listed in the club calendar.

POINTS

  Ind. 3 Team 4 Team
1st 12 10 8
2nd 10 6 6
3rd 8 4 4
4th 7 2 2
5th 6  -
6th 5
7th 4
8th 3
9th 2  -
rest 1 1 1

 

Player Winter League Points Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7
John Brear 45 12 8 10 1 2 8 4
Darren  Norman 44 7 10 3 5 8 1 10
Andrew Burgess 40 10 6 6 7   3 8
Mark Hainsworth 40 1 10 1 10 6 2 10
Chris Wilson 38   4   12 10 12  
Steve Cooper 37 6 6 12 4   1 8
Mark Ramsden 34 3 8 7 1 1 10 4
Simon Neath 33 1 6 8 3   7 8
Martin Patchett 26 8 4   1 12 1  
Dan Teece 24 5 8 2 2 1 6  
Stan Jones 20 1 1 4 8 1 4 1
Geoff Illingworth 18 1   1 6 3 1 6
Tony Foster 13   1 5 1   5 1
Richard Jones 10 2     1   1 6
Tom Helyar 8     1 1 4 1 1
Ian Holmes 8         7 1  
Billy Pringle 8 4 1   1   1 1
Alan Charlesworth 7 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Ian Helyar 7         5 1 1
Alan Hardy 4   4          
Martin Binns 1 1            
John Megson                
Showing 1 - 2 of 2 Items (Page 1 of 1)